Company name: Josephine Munsey Limited

Registered address: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ

Company registration number: 13130611

Privacy officer: Greg Hodge

Contact email address: info@josephinemunsey.com

Cookies

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Storage of your data

We use the WooCommerce eCommerce platform to handle order processing. The data entered at the point of checkout is used for processing payment and shipping your order. Data is used for administration and shipping purposes.

For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Sharing your personal data

Wallpaper rolls are shipped directly from the manufacturer. Shipping details will be shared with the manufacturer to enable this.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@josephinemunsey.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk